Beleaguered Castle (Solitaire)

Other Names: Laying Siege, Sham Battle

The aim of Beleaguered Castle is to build all four suits up from ace to king. First all aces are freed and put into four foundations. Player is dealt remaining 48 cards into eight piles, 6 cards in each pile. Foundations are built up by suit whereas tableaus are build down regardless of suit. Once a card is played on a foundation, it can't be removed. Only top card of a tableau is available for play to either another tableau or a foundation. Empty tableau can be filled by any card.

The game is won after all cards are moved to their foundation piles.

Puzzles

Puzzles

About Us

We aim to provide best free online games. We are currently focusing mostly on solitaire card games and aim to provide one stop portal for all solitaire card games. We update our site on regular basis and also, aim to expand the portal with other casual games. Help us by ranking our games and submitting them to social bookmarking/networking sites. Bookmark us to revisit and check out new games on regular basis.Thanks for visiting eMantraNet.

eMantraNet Team

© eMantraNet.com. All Rights Reserved.