Flower Garden (Solitaire)

Other Names: The Bouquet, The Garden

Flower Garden is a solitaire card game. Player is first dealt 36 cards into six piles ("flower beds") each containing six cards. The sixteen leftover cards become the reserve, or "the bouquet." The top cards of each flower-bed and all of the cards in the bouquet are available for play and can be moved one at a time to the foundations or other flower beds. The foundations are built up by suit, from Ace to King. The cards in the flower beds can be built down regardless of suit and any empty flower bed can be filled with any card. The cards in the bouquet can be used to aid in building, be put into the foundations, or fill an empty flower bed. The game is won when all cards end up in the foundations.

Puzzles

Puzzles

About Us

We aim to provide best free online games. We are currently focusing mostly on solitaire card games and aim to provide one stop portal for all solitaire card games. We update our site on regular basis and also, aim to expand the portal with other casual games. Help us by ranking our games and submitting them to social bookmarking/networking sites. Bookmark us to revisit and check out new games on regular basis.Thanks for visiting eMantraNet.

eMantraNet Team

© eMantraNet.com. All Rights Reserved.