King's Audience (Solitaire)

Other Names: Queen's Audience

King's Audience is a solitaire card game using a deck of 52 playing cards.

Player is dealt 16 cards to form a square which act as a reserve. All cards from the reserve can be played any time during the game. Remaining cards make up the stock pile. Inside square the game has 12 cells in three columns. First column can only be filled with a king as soon as it is available in the game. Similarly second column can only be filled with a queen as soon as it is available in the game. The third column has 4 foundations which can be built in the following way:

If foundations are empty, it can only be filled with an ace. On top of ace only jack can be placed. After jack the foundations are built down by suit to deuces.

Cards from the stock pile can be moved one at a time to the waste pile. The top card of the waste pile is available to play to either the reserve or the foundations including the king and queen cells.

The game is won when all cards end up in the foundations including kings and queens to their respective cells.

Puzzles

Puzzles

About Us

We aim to provide best free online games. We are currently focusing mostly on solitaire card games and aim to provide one stop portal for all solitaire card games. We update our site on regular basis and also, aim to expand the portal with other casual games. Help us by ranking our games and submitting them to social bookmarking/networking sites. Bookmark us to revisit and check out new games on regular basis.Thanks for visiting eMantraNet.

eMantraNet Team

© eMantraNet.com. All Rights Reserved.